Company particulars

    

This web page is currently being updated.  You can download the full list of company details using the link on the right of the page.

The following companies have a registered office of Chancery Exchange, 10 Furnival Street, London EC4A 1AB.

Company Name Company Number
A.R.M. Services Group Limited 3775461
Access Hire Services Limited 4681056
Accord Asset Management Limited 2967532
Accord Consulting Services Limited 3981817
Accord Environmental Services Limited 3021731
Accord Limited 3693911
Accord Network Management Limited 3497171
ALC (FMC) Limited 5424243
ALC (Holdco) Limited 5424270
ALC (SPC) Limited 5424261
ALC (Superholdco) Limited 5424245
Allerton Waste Recovery Park Interim SPV Limited 7580751
Amey (IOW) SPV Limited 9731236
Amey Belfast Schools Partnership Hold Co Limited 6489969
Amey Belfast Schools Partnership PFI Co Limited 6489945
AmeyBreathe Limited 12178697
Amey Building Limited 2444100
Amey Community Limited 2564794
Amey Construction Limited 2379472
Amey Datel Limited 2254918
Amey Defence Services (Housing) Limited 5428732
Amey Defence Services Limited 5428762
Amey Environmental Services Limited 6434715
Amey Equitix Smart Meters 1 Holding Limited 10596097
Amey Equitix Smart Meters 1 SPV Limited 10596099
Amey Facilities Partners Limited 3334448
Amey Finance Services Limited 9918774
Amey Fleet Services Limited 462578
Amey FMP Belfast Strategic Partnership Hold Co Limited 6489978
Amey FMP Belfast Strategic Partnership SP Co Limited 6489959
Amey Group Information Services Limited 4138741
Amey Group Services Limited 3744754
Amey Hallam Highways Holdings Limited 8121070
Amey Hallam Highways Limited 8121168
Amey Highways Limited 6600609
Amey Holdings Limited 5438319
Amey Infrastructure Management (2) Limited 11488363
Amey Infrastructure Management (3) Limited 11488240
Amey Investments Limited 7068009
Amey IT Services Limited 2785512
Amey Keolis Infrastructure / Seilwaith Amey Keolis Limited 11389544
Amey LG Limited 3612746
Amey Lighting (Norfolk) Holdings Limited 6353837
Amey Ventures Management Services Limited 7068033
Amey Wye Valley Limited 4798180
AmeyCespa Limited 7333225
AmeyCespa (AWRP) Holding Co Limited 8717836
AmeyCespa (AWRP) ODC Limited 9200149
AmeyCespa (AWRP) SPV Limited 8717850
AmeyCespa (East) Holdings Limited 5313522
AmeyCespa (East) Limited 958007
AmeyCespa (MK) Holding Co Limited 8538303
AmeyCespa (MK) ODC Limited 8538422
AmeyCespa (MK) SPV Limited 8538424
AmeyCespa Services (East) Limited 6054498
AmeyCespa WM (East) Limited 6054499
AmeyVTOL Limited 10926724
Amey Lighting (Norfolk) Limited 6353892
Amey LUL 2 Limited 4602504
Amey MAP Services Limited 10596171
Amey Mechanical and Electrical Services Limited 4178542
Amey Metering Limited 3131192
Amey OW Group Limited 3168596
Amey OW Limited 1922327
Amey OWR Limited 3033245
Amey plc 2379479
Amey Power Services Limited 5360868
Amey Programme Management Limited 3959995
Amey Public Services LLP OC359192
Amey Rail Limited 2995531
Amey Railways Holding Limited 2745122
Amey Roads (North Lanarkshire) Limited 3960005
Amey Services Limited 2507588
Amey Technology Services Limited 3943464
Amey TPT Limited 5210535
Amey Tramlink Limited 3251656
Amey Tube Limited 4602869
Amey UK plc 4736639
Amey Utility Services Limited 2578069
Amey Ventures Asset Holdings Limited 7068048
Amey Ventures Investments Limited 4738493
Amey Ventures Limited 4164284
Brophy Grounds Maintenance Limited 4187040
Byzak Limited 1809458
Cespa UK Limited 7332732
Cespa Ventures Limited 7332754
Comax Holdings Limited 3308486
Countrywide Property Inspections Limited 3245098
CRW Maintenance Limited 3191485
Durley Group Holdings Limited 3263355
E4D&G Holdco Limited 6391085
E4D&G Project Co Limited 6391084
Eduaction (Waltham Forest) Limited 4128693
Enterprise (AOL) Limited 4932529
Enterprise (ERS) Limited 4145936
Enterprise (Venture Partner) Limited 2607241
Enterprise Building Services Limited 432801
Enterprise Business Solutions 2000 Limited 3639707
Enterprise Fleet Limited 5941893
Enterprise Foundation (ETR) Limited 6360165
Enterprise Holding Company No.1 Limited 2401383
Enterprise Islington Limited 3450435
Enterprise Lighting Services Limited 3376612
Enterprise Managed Services (BPS) Limited 2899762
Enterprise Managed Services Limited 889628
Enterprise plc 6134591
Enterprise Public Services Limited 2502316
EnterpriseManchester Partnership Limited 5901745
Geo Amey PECS Limited 7556404
Globemile Limited 3324417
Haringey Enterprise Limited 2946368
Heating and Building Maintenance Company Limited 2113107
Hillcrest Developments (Yorkshire) Limited 2836437
ICE Developments Limited 1933851
Integrated Bradford Hold Co One Limited 5797788
Integrated Bradford Hold Co Two Limited 6939501
Integrated Bradford LEP Fin Co One Limited 5797779
Integrated Bradford LEP Limited 5797774
Integrated Bradford PSP Limited 5797787
Integrated Bradford SPV One Limited 5797796
Integrated Bradford SPV Two Limited 6939512
J.J. McGinley Limited 716654
JDM Accord Limited 3021736
JNP Ventures 2 Limited 4602538
JNP Ventures Limited 3879135
MRS Environmental Services Limited 2175295
MRS St Albans Limited 2959212
Nationwide Distribution Services Limited 5661491
Novo Community Limited 9284582
Sherard Secretariat Services Limited 5614419
Slough Enterprise Limited 4590691
TPI (Holdings) Limited 5607625
Transportation Planning (International) Limited 3232614
Trinity Group Holdings Limited 4146180
Wimco Limited 3155623

The following companies have a registered office of Albany SPC Services, 3rd Floor, 3-5 Charlotte Street, Manchester M1 4HB.

Company Name Company Number
Amey Infrastructure Management (1) Limited 11049971

The following companies have a registered office of 8 White Oak Square, London Road, Swanley, Kent BR8 7AG.

Company Name Company Number
AHL Holdings (Manchester) Limited 4738638
Amey Highways Lighting (Manchester) Limited 4738640
AHL Holdings (Wakefield) Limited 4416057
Amey Highways Lighting (Wakefield) Limited 4416055

The following companies have a registered office of Murray House, Murray Street, Belfast BT1 6DN.

Company Name Company Number
Amey Roads NI Financial plc NI063992
Amey Roads NI Holdings Limited NI063344
Amey Roads NI Limited NI063803

The following companies have a registered office of Southside House, 135 Fifty Pitches Road, Carnold Business Park, Glasgow G51 4EB.

Company Name Company Number
C.F.M Building Services Limited SC142595

The following companies have a registered office of The Matchworks, Pavillions 3 and 4, Garston, Liverpool, Merseyside L19 2PH.

Company Name Company Number
Fleet and Plant Hire Limited 7112055

The following companies have a registered office of Evergreen Building North, 160 Euston Road, London NW1 2DX.

Company Name Company Number
Keolis Amey Docklands Limited 9113304
Keolis Amey Metrolink Limited 9871073
Keolis Amey Operations / Gweithrediadau Keolis Amey Limited 11389531
Keolis Amey Wales Cymru Limited 11391059

The following companies have a registered office of Precision House, Mcneil Drive, Motherwell, Scotland ML1 4UR.

Company Name Company Number
RSP Holdings Limited SC257328
The Renfrewshire Schools Partnership Limited SC57330

The following companies have a registered office of Campbell House, Unit B, M8 Central Business Park, Greenside Road, Newhouse, Motherwell, Scotland ML1 5FL.

Company Name Company Number
Scot Roads Partnership Holdings Limited SC463968
Scot Roads Partnership Project Limited SC465816
Scot Roads Partnership Finance Limited SC465819

The following companies have a registered office of Third Floor, Quay House, Prince Street, Bristol BS1 4DJ.

Company Name Company Number
Services Support (Avon & Somerset) Holdings Limited 4738622
Services Support (Avon & Somerset) Limited 4738635

@Ameyplc

Will Loates and Simon Hicks, our Service Delivery Area Managers, were recently provided with the opportunity to exp… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…

11 Nov

“Just because my leg dropped off, doesn’t mean my life had to stop. As I realised later, it was just the start of a… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…

8 Nov